• Golf Tournament (09/25/2017)

    Location: Nashawtuc Country Club
                      1861 Sudbury Road, Concord

  • Other Sponsors:

    Dinner: Toyota of Watertown

    Golf Balls: East Cambridge Savings Bank

    Golf Cart: Mount Auburn Hospital

    Drinks at the Turn: Mount Auburn Cemetery

    Drinks at the Turn: GymIt

    Hole In One: Watertown Ford

    Lunch: Bottom Line Accounting

    19th Hole: Cambridge Savings Bank

    Refreshments/Snacks: Mount Auburn Hospital

    Putting Green: DesCar Jewelry Design

    Driving Range: East Boston Savings Bank

    Driving Range: Belmont Savings Bank

    Tent: ServePro

    1st Place Trophy: Eastern Clothing Company, Inc.

    2nd Place: East Boston Savings Bank

    3rd Place: Robert Airasian: William Raveis

    Longest Drive: Access Enroll

    Closet to the Pin: Access Enroll

     

     

  • Hole Sponsors:

    Bob Airasian / William Raveis 

    Buono Pest Control

    Click Insurance

    D&R Electric

    Dunkin Donuts

    F.E. French Constructions Inc.

    Guaranteed Rate

    J&S Carpet, Inc.

    JCW Title

    Leader Bank

    Loughran & Corbett

    MacDonald, Rockwell & MacDonald

    Penta Auto Body Company, Inc.

    Perkins School for the Blind

    Realty Executives

    Robert Airasian: William Raveis

    Robert J. Cappadona Insurance

    Rockland Trust

    The Rotary Club of Watertown

    W.J. Nealon Commercial Realty

    Watertown Ford

  •  

    Hole / Team Position To Par Total Gross
    Hole 18 Team: G. Macomber, J. O'Connor, K. Swift, T. Grady 1 -6 66
    Hole 3 Team: E. Wright, J. Bancewicz, J. Mendendall, S. Brown 2 -5 67
    Hole 6 Team: B. Airasian, J. Murray, P. Airasian, J. Murgo 3 -4 68
    Hole 12 Team: G. Thompson, R. Schueler, S. Boudreau, W. Russell 4 -3 69
    Hole 2 Team: A. Garita, K. Kristof, T. Dromgoole, S. Taylor 5 -3 69
    Hole 7 Team: E. Pratt, J. Citrano, K. Andre, M. Cronin 6 -1 71
    Hole 4 Team: B. Shea, D. Barnett, G. Faggas, C. Keefe 7 +1 73
    Hole 17 Team: D. Dukhon, J. Amodeo, J. Jackson 8 +1 73
    Hole 5 Team: A. Parker, A. Urghart, T. Dicker, G. Ghazil 9 +1 73
    Hole 10 Team: C. Elefteriadis, E. Adams, M. Rogers, T. Steiner 10 +1 73
    Hole 9 Team: D. Grondi, T. Tracey, M. Comeiro T11 +2 74
    Hole 11 Team: G. Carchidi, D. Deeb, J. Melillo, R. Deen T11 +2 74
    Hole 16 Team: B. York, S. MacDonald, M. Ely, T. Reilly 13 +5 77
    Hole 13 Team: C. Wilcox, L. Greene, R. Reppucci, S. Whalen 14 +6 79
    Hole 1 Team: D. Tatarczuk, G. Bargamian, M. DesMeules, S. Penchansky 15 +7 79
    Hole 14 Team: J. Penta, M. Penta, M. Penta Jr, R. Roy 16 +7 79
    Hole 15 Team: B. Loughran, Jr., S. Andaloro, J. Neelon, M. Mark 17 +8 80
    Hole 8 Team: B. Hubbard, H. Meyers, M. Buono, S. Buono No Card